Azerbaijani industrial company to increase production volumes of fixtures
Business Materials 18 March 2020 10:51 (UTC +04:00)
Baki Insaat Senaye, one of the largest industrial plants in Azerbaijan, engaged in producing construction and industrial materials, plans to increase production volumes of fixtures, a source at the plant told Trend.
According to the source, in the present year it’s envisioned to increase manufacturing of this type of products up to 20 percent.
"This type of building material has the greatest demand in the domestic market. Our customers are mainly construction companies, as well as construction industrial organizations. The products are also considered for export abroad. In addition, in the medium-term plans of the enterprise, there is introduction of new construction pipe models with various parameters into production. This process is scheduled to begin in the second half of this year," the source said.
"Last year, monthly industrial production volumes at the plant amounted to nearly 8,000 tons. In the present year the enterprise plans to bring this indicator to 9,000-10,000 tons,” the source added.
Baki Insaat Senaye plant is located in Keshla settlement of Baku. It was founded in 2004. The main profile of the company is producing steel pipes of various modifications and parameters, also producing corners, shifts, nail, and wire from black metal and iron products in quad, round and in other numerous shapes.
The items from black metal are being produced in different variety and dimensions by high tech spreading method.