Azerbaijani Military Men to Take Part in International Military Events
Politics Materials 21 July 2008 12:38 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, 21 July/ Trend , corr K. Zarbalieyeva/ The representatives of the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan will take part in the international military events.
On 22 to 23 July, the Azerbaijani military men will take part in the seminar Security Policy and Operation Demands in Karlovach city of Croatia within the Partnership for Peace program in line with the individual program signed with NATO, press service of the Defense Ministry of Azerbaijan said to Trend .
The graduates of the High Military School of Azerbaijan will take part in the training of the Military School of Land Forces of Turkey in Izmir on 21 to 28 July and they will also take part in the Preliminary and Basic Planning Conference of the Caucasus Eagle Special Forces on 30 to 31 July.
The military men will also take part in the ship observation event on the banned action in the sea in Bahrain city of Kingdom of Bahrain from 22 July to 30 August in line with the agreement signed with Azerbaijan. They will also take part seminars Medical Supply During Peacekeeping Operations and Organization of Joint Operation Group and Its Functions to be held in Baku from 28 July to 1 August. The soldiers of the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan will take part in the International Captains course to be held in Vilnius from 28 July to 21 December.