An Arrangement dedicated to 15th Anniversary of Khodjali genocide to Be held in a Georgian Town
Azerbaijan Materials 21 February 2007 20:59 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan , Baku /Trend, corr. S. Ilhamgizi/ / An arrangement dedicated to the 15 th anniversary of the Khodjali Genocide is expected to be held in the Georgian Town of Marneuli on February 24. The forthcoming event will be organized by the Cultural Centre of Azerbaijanis, a source in the State Committee for Affairs with Azerbaijanis Living Abroad informed Trend.
Materials provided by the Heydar Aliyev Foundation will be used in the forthcoming arrangement organzied jointly with the Azerbaijan Embassy to Georgia
Books in Azerbaijani, English and Russian languages, photograph albums, as well as a documentary reflecting the cruelty of Armenians, all sponsored by the Foundation will be presented to the broad community. State officials and public figures are expected to take part in the forthcoming event.