Armenian army continues to violate ceasefire, fires at Azerbaijani positions
Armenian-Azerbaijani conflict Materials 7 July 2016 09:54 (UTC +04:00)
Armenian armed forces have 12 times violated the ceasefire with Azerbaijan on the line of contact over the past 24 hours, said Azerbaijan's Defense Ministry July 7.
Armenian armed forces, stationed in the Voskevan village of Noyemberyan district, the Berkaber and the Vazashen villages of the Ijevan district of Armenia, opened fire at Azerbaijani positions located in the Gushchu Ayrim, Gizilhajili and Bala Jafarli villages of the Gazakh district.
Azerbaijani positions located in the Hajialili village of the Tovuz district were fired at by Armenian armed forces stationed in the Aygepar village of Armenia’s Berd district
Moreover, Azerbaijani positions were fired at from the positions located near the Yusifjanli village of the Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village of the Khojavand district, Horadiz and Ashagi Seyidahmadli villages of the Fizuli district.