Money incomes in hands, in bn manats.
Per capita population, in ths manats
In January to October the community money incomes turned out 588.2bn manats down as compared to incomes and comprised 30000.7bn ma manats, or 24.96% more than expenses in 2005.
In this period 59.4% of the community expenses was spent on purchase of goods and services, 12.7% - on payment of services, 2% - increase of savings, 4.5% - on obligatory payments and fees, 21.4% - purchase of foreign currency. After implementation of tax remittances, obligatory payments and voluntary fees the real community incomes made up 29.2trln manats, or 26.8% more than 2004, while per capital incomes reached 3.5m manats.
Pensions play significant role in the formation of money incomes. As of 1 October 2005 1357,400 pensioners were registered at the Minister Labor and Social Security, of them 763,200 вЂ" pensioners for age, 264,900 вЂ" for disability, 134,600 вЂ" loss of bead-winner, 194,700 вЂ" work experience and social pensions.
In January to September average monthly pension rates grew 18% as compared to 2004 and comprised 140,800 manats, which makes up 24.4% of the salary. In this period the SFSS spent 1709.9bn at financing pensions and social payments, or 302.2bn manats (21.5%) more than 2004.