Uzbekistan approves forms of state statistical reporting for 2018
Uzbekistan Materials 20 December 2017 13:53 (UTC +04:00)
The Resolution on Approval of Forms of State Statistical Reporting for 2018 has passed state registration in Uzbekistan, Justice Ministry said in a message Dec. 20.
As many as 103 forms of state statistical reports to be submitted by economic entities to Uzbek state statistical bodies in 2018 have been approved by the resolution.
In particular, the form for reporting the sale of agricultural products and livestock in the markets has been abolished, and the forms for reporting the activity of citizens’ self-government bodies, the wholesale and retail trade turnover of legal entities having territorially separated subdivisions, and the activity of an organization that is a part of a free economic zone, a small industrial zone, an industrial park or a cotton-textile cluster have been added.
Experts with the Uzbek State Statistical Committee note that the introduction of new forms as well as amendment and abolition of the former ones are associated with the changes in the country’s legislation.