Auctions on state property objects' privatization to be held in Azerbaijan
Economy Materials 29 March 2023 15:58 (UTC +04:00)
BAKU, Azerbaijan, March 29. State Service on Property Issues under the Ministry of Economy of Azerbaijan will hold auctions on the privatization of state property objects on April 4, 11, 12, and 18, 2023, Trend reports via the State Service on Property Issues.
As the service reports, on April 4, 10 state objects, on April 11 - 14 state objects and 33 vehicles, on April 12 - four cars belonging to the International Bank of Azerbaijan OJSC and the Azerbaijan Deposit Insurance Fund, and on April 18 - 27 vehicles will be put up for auction.
Those who want to participate can register by selecting the appropriate auction service at the Electronic Services Portal and paying 10 percent of the initial auction price of the object.
In addition, those who wish can participate in the auction online.
On the day of the auction, those interested in the process can watch the auction without registration by visiting Space Property Services and selecting the "Electronic Auction" section.
Over 115.4 million manat ($67.8 million) through the State Service on Property Issues of Azerbaijan were transferred from the privatization of state property to the budget in 2022.