Azeri Taxes Ministry reveals violation at 6,375 objects
Business Materials 3 November 2005 18:35 (UTC +04:00)
The Taxes Ministry revealed violation at 6,375 objects as a result of the measures taken at 6,685 objects from June to September at the 31 May 2005 presidential decree on strengthening of anti-inflation measures in the country.
The violations concerned payment in cash and the fine imposed on 1819 taxpayers by the Ministry comprised 867.8m manats. Besides, the Ministry revealed that 929 taxpayers accepted foreign currency as payment fund and imposed 80m manats fine in regard to them. 32 taxpayers were fined in the amount 4.2m manats for violation of the rules of purchase and sale, 1,621 - in the amount of 33.9m manats for violation of rules of activities required license, 1,055 - in the amount of 32.6m manats for non-drawing of labor contract. Administrative fines totally amounted 1,018,5m manats.