Azerfon Presents New Tariff Plans for Corporate Customers
ICT Materials 26 December 2007 12:24 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku / Trend /The Azerbaijan's mobile operator, Azerfon JV (Nar Mobile), presented a new and the very efficient corporate tariff plans for its corporate customers. The Tariff Plans designed for the corporate customers, shall give the companies a chance to reduce the mobile communication expenses, the Company reports.
The users of new Nar Mobile corporate plan shall receive up to 120 free minutes for the countrywide calls. The cost of calls within Nar Mobile network is 0,05 AZN per minute (including VAT), and the cost of call to the other directions in Azerbaijan is 0.12 AZN per minute(including VAT).
AZERFON LLC, (Nar Mobile) was awarded the license by the Ministry of Communications and Information Technologies of Azerbaijan Republic, to provide the mobile services throughout the territory of Azerbaijan. AZERFON LLC launched its commercial activities on 21 March 2007, using its 'Nar Mobile' as the brand name. The trademark Nar was created as a symbol of the relationship between the Azerbaijan's rich cultural heritage and the modern life. At present, more than 300 000 subscribers are using Nar Mobile network.