BP's regional president sends letter to President Ilham Aliyev on occasion of May 28 - Independence Day
Politics Materials 26 May 2023 19:10 (UTC +04:00)
BAKU, Azerbaijan, May 26. BP's Regional President for Azerbaijan, Georgia and Türkiye Gary Jones has sent a letter to President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev on the occasion of May 28 - Independence Day, Trend reports.
I would like to convey my sincere congratulations and good wishes to you and the people of Azerbaijan on the occasion of the national holiday - Independence Day.
As Azerbaijan's long-standing strategic partner, bp is proud to witness modern Azerbaijan's progress in different fields and contribute to the development of the country's oil and gas industry.
We believe that this fruitful partnership will be continued for many years and serve to further enhance the well-being of the Azerbaijani people.
Your Excellency, I once again congratulate you on this remarkable occasion and extend the wishes of good health and happiness to you, and peace, prosperity and progress to the people of Azerbaijan," the letter said.