Armenian provocateurs set up tents on border with Azerbaijan's Lachin
Politics Materials 30 August 2023 13:01 (UTC +04:00)
BAKU, Azerbaijan, August 30. Armenian provocateurs have set up tents on the border with Azerbaijan's Lachin. The footage was published on social media, Trend reports.
Cars with 40 tons of flour are waiting at the post of Russian peacekeeping forces temporarily deployed in Azerbaijan on the Aghdam-Khankendi road.
The convoy with humanitarian aid sent by the Azerbaijan Red Crescent Society to people of Armenian origin living in Karabakh entered the Aghdam-Khankendi road. Currently, the representatives of the Azerbaijan Red Crescent Society are negotiating with the Russian peacekeepers regarding the passage of the humanitarian cargo.
President of the Azerbaijan Red Crescent Society Novruz Aslan earlier told journalists that other necessary goods may be delivered to the residents of Armenian origin in Karabakh in the future.