List of hotels and tourism centers of Azerbaijan available for rest were announced
Society Materials 19 June 2006 16:00
The Azerbaijani Ministry of Culture and Tourism announced the list of hotels and tourism complexes and centers that are recommended for the rest of local and foreign tourists, Trend reports with reference to the Tourism Ministry.
In Baku - В"Grand Otel AuropaВ", В"Hyatt RegensyВ", В"Hyatt ParkВ", В"DelfinВ", В"Montenegro Д°nnВ", В"Radisson SAS Plaza HotelВ", В"Elit HotelВ", В"SerinВ", В"Metropol the HotelВ", В"Rigs HomeВ", В"Abu-ArenaВ", В"AmbianceВ" , В"Khazar Golden BeachВ" and etc, and in regions - регионаС... В"Ay IshigiВ" (Sumgait), В"DalgaВ" (Sumgait), В"PalmaВ" (Khachmaz) , В"AtlantВ" (Khachmaz), В"Guba Olympic ComplexВ", В"Jannat BagiВ" (Guba, Khizi) , В"GalaВ" (Lankaran), В"GanjaВ" (Ganja) etc.
Besides, the Ministry of Tourism reccomends all tourists to use the services of above-mebtioned tourism objects which have received the certification from the Ministry of Culture and Tourism of Azerbaijan, and to have a rest in beaches permitted by the local executive powers of coastal districts.