SMS Şans campaign of Azercell is underway
Business Materials 7 April 2009 13:37 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, April 7 / Trend /
The fifth drawing of SMS ŞANS (SMS Chance) lottery campaign started by Azercell Telecom LLC from March 1 has taken place recently. In the result of this drawing, 300 Azercell subscribers have on 30 manat, 30 persons -300 manat and only one subscriber with cell phone number 050 3896562 -3,000 manat.
In order to join SMS ŞANS lottery campaign, you need just to send messages to your friends and relatives. The increased number of messages sent by you will boost your chance to become a winner.
Throughout this SMS ŞANS campaign that will last till May 22, there will be 10 drawings. During first 8 drawings of the campaign, every week will be marked by one subscriber to win 3000 (three thousand) manats, 30 subscribers - 300 (three hundred) and 300 subscribers - (thirty) manats. Furthermore, special prizes are envisaged to be contested during 3 drawings in the framework of the campaign. For example, winners of this drawing will get 2 tickets to the concerts of famous Turkish stars such as Ajda Pekkan, Hadise and Ferhat Göçer.