Construction of new large administrative facility to start in center of Baku
Business Materials 24 April 2019 17:46 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan's Safilab Construction company has received an order to build a large administrative facility in the center of Baku, a source in the company told Trend.
The company plans to begin construction work in the second half of this year.
“It is difficult to name the exact start date of the construction work,” the source noted. “It is known that this will be a major object of state importance, and the financial resources for the construction of the building will be provided by the state.”
In 2018, the company built over 50 swimming pools and 23 private villas in Azerbaijan as well as large facilities including recreation centers in Ismayilli and Gakh districts.
One of the advantages offered by the company is provision of all the necessary building materials during the construction process.
Safilab Construction has been operating in Azerbaijan since 2002 in the fields of architecture, design and construction.