First Education & Carrier 2007 Exhibition to Take Place in Baku
Business Materials 10 February 2007 11:50 (UTC +04:00)
For the first time, Azerbaijan International Exhibition Education & Carrier 2007 will take place in Baku on September 27-29, 2007 in Grand Hotel Europe, Trend reports quoting the organizer of the event, Iteca Caspian.
The key goal of the event is to create a platform for the development of the dialogue between employers, education institutions and youths, present all spectrums of possibilities to get each kind of education, including abroad, present the recent achievements with regards to education in the Republic, assist in exchanging experience and ideas between Azerbaijani and international higher educational institutions, help integration of the local educational institutions into the world system of education, create an opportunity for employers to present their vacancies and requirements for employment.
Official support in conducting Education & Carrier 2007 Exhibition is provided by the Azerbaijani Ministry of Education, Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of Population, Ministry of Youth and Sport, Ministry of Tourism and Culture, Trade Chamber and Azerbaijan Export and Investment Foundation.
Main divisions of the Exhibition are as following: