Uzbekneftegaz to accelerate sale of gas stations serving farms
Oil&Gas Materials 24 February 2021 17:23 (UTC +04:00)
Uzbekneftegaz plans to accelerate work on the sale of gas stations serving farms for further efficiently use, Trend reports referring to Uzbekneftegaz JSC.
Uzbekneftegaz held a meeting to discuss the state of implementation of the forecast indicators for processing, production, transportation, storage and sale of petroleum products from January through February this year and the tasks planned for further implementation. The meeting was attended by the heads and specialists of the Bukhara and Chinaz oil refineries, oil depots run by the company.
The specialists analyzed the state of fulfillment of the established forecast indicators for the processing of hydrocarbon raw materials, the production and supply of oil products to consumers.
In particular, the heads of each of the oil depots were assigned the corresponding tasks to fulfill the forecast indicators for the supply of oil products to the consumers of the country.
The main attention at the meeting was paid to the fulfillment of tasks for the supply of gasoline and diesel fuel for exchange trading by factories and oil depots, as well as the state of financial recovery of organizations.
Also, in accordance with the instructions of the Chairman of the Management Board of Uzbekneftegaz JSC, in order to further efficiently use gas stations serving farms, it was noted that work on their sale and lease to business entities was accelerated.
In addition, the specialists of the Bukhara oil refinery provided detailed information on the work carried out within the framework of the refinery modernization and reconstruction project.
Also, reports on the preparatory work carried out at factories and territorial oil depots for the supply of synthetic fuel to consumers, which are planned to be produced at the Uzbekistan GTL plant, were considered.