FINCA Azerbaijan launches 1/150.000th client campaign
Being committed to its social mission, FINCA Azerbaijan implements a number of projects as part of its corporate social responsibility program aimed at both its clients and vulnerable groups of society.
"Clients oriented projects targeted at the provision of best interests of its customers, mainly people from low-income families involved in agriculture, trade, small and medium size businesses and others," according to a message from the FINCA Azerbaijan.
One of these projects is being currently implemented under the title of "1/150,000th client per each branch" covering the whole organization.
This campaign is mainly related with the FINCA Azerbaijan's achievement of 150,000 client goal and aimed at defining the symbolic 150,000th client from each 65 branches operating throughout Azerbaijan.
The main point in the implementation process of campaign is making a good surprise to clients by visiting their homes and presenting valuable gifts without prior notification.
Up-to-date, this campaign has been successfully implemented in Sumgayit, Siyazan, Shabran, Guba, Gusar, Khachmaz, Shirvan, Hajigabul, Salyan, Neftchala, Gobustan, Shamaxı, Beylagan and Fizuli regions of Azerbaijan.