Shamkir branch: 179, Samad Vurghun Street, Shamkir town
Salyan branch: 109, Heydar Aliyev Avenue, Salyan town
Khachmaz branch: Nariman Narimanov Street, Khachmaz town
The bank is planning to open branches and sub-branches in a few more regions according to its service network development concept.
"Muganbank" OJSC, one of the well-known participants of Azerbaijani financial-banking industry has been functioning since 1992. The bank's 36 branches and 7 sub-branches in the country, as well as its representative office in Moscow effectively serve customers with all types of banking products. "Muganbank" OJSC cooperates with such international financial institutions as the US Agency for International Development (USAID), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), International Finance Corporation ("IFC"), World Business Capital, Inc. (WBC), Overseas Private Investment Corporation (OPIC) and Islamic Corporation for the Development of the Private Sector (ICD).