Amrahbank’s Masalli branch at a new address
Photo: Amrahbank’s  Masalli branch at a new address / Economy news
Baku, Azerbaijan, June 19
Amrahbank's Masalli branch is now located in the Mirkazim bay Talishkhanov str. 82, Masalli city. Comfortable and wide branch has fully been repaired and supplied with furniture meeting bank's standards, modern technological equipment and is ready to receive clients.
Masalli branch offers individual and corporate clients all bank services, including giving loans, opening of current and deposit accounts, express money transfers, operations with Visa, Mastercard plastic cards, currency exchange, cash settlements and other services.
The opening ceremony has been attended by members of bank's Board of Directors, representative of Masalli Region Executive Power and other officials.
Delivering a keynote speech at the ceremony, chairman of the Board of Directors E. J. Hasanov greeted the participants, told about the dynamical development of the bank during recent years, especially successes of Masalli branch, thanked Executive Power of Masalli for conditions created there, wished successes to the personnel: "Launch of Masalli branch is our contribution to the development of Azerbaijan too. Launch of regional branches is one f or priorities. Bank's management is persistence in development of branch network".
International Investment Bank ( based in Bahrain , is the strategic shareholder Amrahbank since 2008.
Currently there are 21branches and 1 sub-branches of the bank operating. The Bank's branch network covers the capital and regions of our republic such as Sumgait, Lankaran, Tovuz, Bilasuvar, Barda, Ganja and Masalli