Azerbaijani Kapital Bank offers urgent credit line
While remaining a policy of continuous development and innovation, Kapital bank made more one credit opportunity for customers. Already anyone who owns credit or pension card of the bank can apply and ask for urgent credit line. To take advantage of this opportunity, the client is simply to submit the identity card to the bank affiliates.
Urgent credit line is an ideal tool to meet the immediate and short-term needs. The credit line is also very convenient to use. Thus, if you have appropriate credit line, you do not need to stand in a queue at the bank to pay for the money needs. The credit line can be used at any time of the day.
A minimum of credit line limit 50 azn - the maximum is 500 azn. The limit may be used, in whole or in part. While paying the loans, credit limit is recovered. The used amount of the credit should be paid up to 40 days (during this period funds to be included into the card will automatically directed to the closure of the urgent credit line debt). Appropriate credit line can be used within 24 months.
Kapital bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan and provides customers in its 89 affilitates and 8 offices. More detailed info is available by visiting the website, calling the Call Centre 196, or visit bank in various social networks.
The official exchange rate is 0.7843 AZN/USD on Aug. 5.