Request for interests announced to attract consultant for strengthening Azerpoct potential
Economy Materials 25 May 2015 12:14 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijani postal operator (Azerpoct LLC) has announced a request for interests to attract consultancy services to form a new image for the operator, the message from the company said.
The consultancy services are attracted as part of the technical assistance of the State Secretariat for Economic Affairs (SECO) of Switzerland within the project of the World Bank - "Azerbaijan - Financial Sector Modernization."
The consultant's task includes working out a marketing strategy for the postal operator, including assessment of demand for new financial products.
The main purpose of the technical assistance is to render support in determining the new brand strategy of the operator as the integral part of the strategy for sales and marketing.
In this regard, it is planned to strengthen the potential of Azerpoct LLC in the sphere of market research and planning, communication and media planning.
It is planned to work out and carry out a 3-month rebranding campaign for Shirvan district, which has been chosen as a pilot area. Seven post offices operate in this district.
The bids for participation in the request for interests will be received till June 8 at Azerpoct LLC.
Address: Uzeyir Hajibayov street, 36.
For more informational please call: (+99412) 493-56-00 (ext. 160), fax: (+99412) 493-14-90.
E-mail: [email protected], [email protected]
Contact person: deputy director general of Azerpoct LLC Nazim Suleymanov.