Azerbaijan announces tender to attract auditor
Economy Materials 11 October 2017 19:08 (UTC +04:00)
State Administration of Radio Frequencies at the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies of Azerbaijan has announced a tender for provision of services for the independent audit of the administration’s financial statements for 2017-2019, compiled in line with International Financial Reporting Standards, in accordance with International Standards on Auditing.
Preference will be given to companies with experience in auditing communications and information technology companies in Azerbaijan, as well as companies included in the Brand Finance Global 500 list.
All those interested to participate in the tender must send their proposals in two copies, signed and confirmed by a seal in envelopes.
The tender participation fee is 500 manats, which should be transferred to the following account: AZ78AZPO91015461200420100072