Bosnia and Herzegovina supports territorial integrity of Azerbaijan - Mladen Ivanic (Exclusive)
Politics Materials 15 March 2018 09:34 (UTC +04:00)
Bosnia and Herzegovina supports the activities of the OSCE Minsk Group aimed at finding a peaceful solution in order to resolve the Armenia-Azerbaijan Nagorno-Karabakh conflict, Member of the Presidency of Bosnia and Herzegovina Mladen Ivanic, who will take part in the 6th Global Baku Forum to be held March 15-18, told in an exclusive interview with Trend on March 15.
Bosnia and Herzegovina expects that the easiest way to achieve this is an internationally recognized, peaceful and sustainable solution, Ivanic said.
“Bosnia and Herzegovina’s House of Representatives of the Parliamentary Assembly in January 2013 and the House of Peoples in February (with some amendments in April 2014) adopted the “Resolution on Recognizing and Supporting the Sovereignty and Territorial Integrity of the Republic of Azerbaijan”. This resolution articulates the support for the positions represented by Azerbaijan,” he added.