New Azerbaijan Party's youth organization lead forum in northern region
Politics Materials 17 July 2006 14:51 (UTC +04:00)
On July 15, the youth organization with New Azerbaijan Party organized training in Khachmaz area, Trend reports quoting Ramil Hasanov, chairman of youth organization with NAP.
Hasanov said the forum featured discussion of a number of issues with participation of nearly 400 members of regional youth organizations with NAP, adding that a number of proposals sounded at the forum. В"One of them was creation of Youth House in regions. Youth representatives said such houses are necessary for reasonable rest, formation of youngsters views, as well as arrangement of political discussions. We will bring this issue ton attention of the Ministry of Youth and SportsВ".
Hasanov also said the forum was discussing organization of Regional Coordination Center for northern region. В"Mubariz Abbasov, chairman of NAPs youth organization of Guba area, was elected head of NAPs Regional Coordination Center. The center office will be located in Guba areaВ".
The regional forum aimed at regulation and systematization of NAPs youth activity in regions, as well as familiarization and solution of their problems.