Azerbaijan’s company completing construction of multi-storey complex in Baku
Construction Materials 25 December 2019 10:59 (UTC +04:00)
As part of a large-scale project for the construction of major multi-story buildings in Baku, Azerbaijan’s Khazar Inshaat construction company is working on the territory near the Memar Ajami metro station, a source in the company told Trend.
According to the source, the residential complex is located near the Neftchiler metro station.
It is about the construction of a 17-storey residential complex on the territory of which a leisure park is located; there is also an appropriate infrastructure, in particular a school, catering facilities, a playground, supermarkets and more.
In the construction of the building, high-quality and earthquake-resistant building materials are used, including high-quality concrete of the B-25 brand manufactured in Ukraine, and pads used for the quality and smoothness of concrete produced by the German PERI Group company, which is the leader in Europe. In order to preserve heat in winter and coolness in summer in apartments, buildings are insulated with rock wool materials.
The Turkish famous Firat pipes, PVS plastic windows, and a centralized heating system equipped with modern equipment made by German technology were installed in building.
The passenger and freight elevators in the building are made in Turkey, and the engines are manufactured by the famous Italian SICOR company, the company said.
The complex foundation was laid in 2017.
Khazar Inshaat has been operating in Azerbaijan since 2003.
The company is part of the Crystal Absheron HCC group of companies.