Azerbaijan announces tender for rehabilitation of household waste disposal sites
Business Materials 3 August 2012 17:05
Azerbaijan, Baku, Aug. 3 / Trend A.Hasanov /
Management group of the Single Solid Waste Management project, implemented by the Azerbaijani Economic Development Ministry announced a tender for the rehabilitation of the household waste disposal sites in Garadagh and Surakhani districts of Baku, the official press said on Friday.
The participation fee is 120 manat, or $150. Implementation term is 11 months. All proposals must be submitted with the proposal to guarantee $75,000 or other currency equivalent of this amount.
To participate in the tender related documents must be submitted no later than 15:00 18 September 2012 at the address: Baku, street Khojaly, 55.
Contact persons - Huseyngulu Ismayilov and Vusal Nazirli, Phone: (012) 464 4156, e-mail addresses: [email protected] and [email protected]
This project is funded jointly with the World Bank and the Government of Azerbaijan. The project will cost $41.5 million, of which $29.5 million are allocated by World Bank and $12 million - Azerbaijan.