Usage period of additional packs is 30 days and is not subject to update. Upon expiration of usage period any unused balance will be reset. Subscriber may order next data pack in case the balance is expired before the last day of usage period. In order to cancel monthly non-current data packs, subscriber need to send "STOPX" to 2525.
Azercell pre-paid subscribers need to text G5 or G8 to short number 7575 to join the mentioned tariff. By joining Genc OL tariff pack, pre-paid subscribers will benefit from favorable rates, as well as different discounts and campaigns. Thus, pre-paid customers may subscribe to GencOL5 tariff, and get 2GB internet, 200 minutes of calls and 200 SMS between GencOL subscribers for AZN 5 per month. Next advantage of this offer is that GencOL subscribers will be charged only AZN 0.02 per minutes for calls among themselves, and AZN 0.05 per minute with other subscribers after the expiration of the monthly pack. GencOL8 also provides some attractive offers. Thus, it gives subscribers an opportunity to enjoy 4 GB internet, 400 minutes of calls and 400 SMS between themselves. In addition, customers subscribing to GencOL tariff pack can benefit from various discounts up to 50% at various restaurants, shops, fitness, educational and entertaining centers.
Azercell Telecom LLC was founded in 1996 and since the first years sustains a leading position in the market. Azercell introduced number of technological innovations in Azerbaijan: GSM technology, advance payment mobile services, M2M,MobilBank, GPRS/EDGE (mobile internet), 24/7 Customer Care, full-time operating Azercell Express offices, mobile e-service "ASAN imza" (ASAN signature) and others. With 48,2% share of Azerbaijan's mobile market Azercell's network covers 99,8% of the country's population. In 2013, the number of Azercell's subscribers reached 4,5 million people. In 2011 Azercell deployed 3G and in 2012 the fourth generation network - LTE in Azerbaijan. The Company is the leader of Azerbaijan's mobile communication industry and the biggest investor in the non-oil sector. Azercell is a part of TeliaSonera Group of Companies serving 186 million subscribers in 17 countries worldwide with 27,000 employees.