Azerbaijan’s PMD Group discloses timeframe for reconstruction of housing estate in Baku
Business Materials 7 November 2019 18:10 (UTC +04:00)
The PMD Group, specializing in asset management, investments in real estate and property management, completed 20 percent of reconstruction of a big facility in Baku, a source in the company told Trend.
The matter rests in the reconstruction of Nizami Plaza, located in Yasamal district of Baku.
"This multi-storey office-type building is being transformed into a housing estate,” the source said. “The work will continue during the next year. In accordance with our estimates, the facility will be commissioned in December 2020."
PMD Group is involved in the construction and reconstruction of several facilities located in Baku.
The company has been operating in Azerbaijan since 2013. Its strategic goal is to make a significant contribution to the development of this sphere in Azerbaijan.
PMD Group’s partners are Kapital Bank, Absheron Hotel, ADA.
The company has implemented such projects as the Vurgun Residence residential complex, located near the Park of Officers in Baku, which consists of 18 floors and has been constructed in accordance with the modern architectural standards.
Among other projects of the company is the restoration of Molokan Palace and the construction of the BEGOC Business Center, which is a multi-purpose building that meets the modern quality standards and other projects.