Business Materials 2 September 2020 14:04
BAKU, Azerbaijan, Sept. 2
Dream City Development new generation developer specializing in the creation of high quality real estate properties is offering commercial premises in Seoul Mun in Uzbekistan ranging from 40 to 1,000 square meters, Trend reports citing to Gazeta.uz.
Seoul Mun (Seoul Gate) is a commercial area located on the waterfront of the Burjar Canal in the center of Uzbekistan. Strong friendship and long-term mutually beneficial partnership between Uzbekistan and South Korea became the foundation for Seoul Mun embankment.
Research into the commercial potential of Seoul Mun real estate was carried out by leading experts in the global real estate market: Cushman & Wakefield and Knight Frank. The planned capitalization of real estate, according to experts, will reach 25-30 percent by the time the object is put into operation.
The Seoul Mun project envisages three kilometers of walking trails and competent planning of parking areas at each individual level of outdoor terraces, depending on the needs of visitors. The three levels of commercial premises are linked by a wide network of goods and passenger elevators and escalators.
In accordance with the legislation of Uzbekistan, increased attention during construction is paid to compliance with all hygienic requirements, sanitary norms and rules for the protection of atmospheric air, water surface and groundwater from pollution.
At the moment, the start of sales of premises on the southwest coast of Seoul Mun has been announced.