Azeri-Turkish business forum due in Istanbul
Business Materials 7 April 2006 16:43 (UTC +04:00)
An Azerbaijani-Turkish business forum will be held in Istanbul on 1 April under the organization of the Association of Azerbaijani-Turkish Businessmen (AATB), the Entrepreneurship Development Department of the Azerbaijani Ministry of Economic Development, AzPromo in the cooperation with Istanbul Trade Chamber and Istanbul Industry Chamber, Trend reports referring to a news release by AATB on Friday.
Attending the event from Azerbaijan will be 50-person delegation, including, the representatives of the Ministry of Economic Development, Ministry of Industry and Energy, Taxes Ministry, Communications and Information Technologies Ministry and AATB, from Turkey - 100 entrepreneurs.
The organizers of the forum will held a presentation of the investment climate of Azerbaijan, give information on the measures in the financial sector, tourism, construction, information technologies, health, and agriculture. Bilateral meetings will be organized between entrepreneurs of the countries within the forum.