Date of "Millikart" Directors Council Meeting Confirmed
Business Materials 26 February 2007 18:08 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan , Baku /corr. Trend .Khalilova / The next meeting of the "Millikart" LLC Council Directors will take place on 27 February, said Jalal Orujov, Executive Director of the processing center.
Current issues are due for discussion at the meeting which will include confirmation of the new services issue allowing "Millikart" clients to change their Pin Code via cash machines. Although the meeting agenda previously included the center's 2007 budget adjustment issue, this has now been omitted. The "Millikart" budget will remain in the confirmed variant, said Mr. Orujov. .
"Millikart" confirmed its current year budget at AZN 500,000 manats. "Millikart"'s 2007 business plan aims to achieve a profit from 2008. Depending upon its business activity, the first profits may be seen this year.
The National Bank has signed a constituency agreement with 18 banks on its transfer to management. "Millikart" was founded on 14 July, 2006. The statutory fund is at an AZN 4 mln level. Atabank, Azerdemiryolbank, Azerturkbank, Bank of Baku, Azerbaijan Industrial Bank, Debutbank, Emrah Bank, Khalg Bank, Kredobank , Azerbaijan micro financing Bank, Parabank, Rabitabank, Republic Bank, Standard Bank, Texnikabank, Turanank, Unibank and Zaminbank are the center's founders.