The president made the closing remarks.
Georgia, Azerbaijan discuss transport cooperation
Transport cooperation issues were discussed during a meeting of Georgian Prime Minister Irakli Garibashvili and Azerbaijani Transport Minister Ziya Mammadov.
The sides discussed bilateral cooperation in the transport sector, the Georgian government. They paid special attention to the Baku-Tbilisi-Kars (BTK) railway project.
Mammadov together with Georgian Economy Minister will attend a test train official launching ceremony in Kartsakhi as part of the Baku-Tbilisi-Kars (BTK) railway construction project.
President Aliyev receives Iranian minister of economic affairs and finance
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev received a delegation led by Minister of Economic Affairs and Finance of the Islamic Republic of Iran Ali Tayebnia.
President Ilham Aliyev noted that there are good opportunities for cooperation between the two countries in the economic sphere.
The head of state recalled a visit of President of the Islamic Republic of Iran Hassan Rouhani to Azerbaijan, and stressed the importance of a business forum held as part of the visit with the participation of the two countries` businessmen.