Weekly tenders in the region (Dec. 21-24)
LUKOIL announces tenders in Uzbekistan
LUKOIL Uzbekistan Operating Company, the operator of LUKOIL projects in Uzbekistan, has announced the tender to supply cable fittings (LUO/000/01-16/124); spare parts for flare (LUO/000/01-16/156).
The bidding documents must be submitted to the following address: Republic of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, 100027, Olmazor 1A street, LUKOIL Uzbekistan Operating Company.
Telephone: (+99871) 140-40-40, fax: (+99871) 140-40-41.
E-mail: [email protected] .
The envelopes with bids must be delivered to the above-mentioned address at 11:45 (UTC/GMT +5 hours) January 21, 2016.
The envelopes with tender proposals will be opened at the same address at 12:00 (UTC/GMT +5 hours) January 21, 2016.
Ashgabat City Hall announces int'l tender
Ashgabat City Hall has announced an international tender for reconstructing the Exhibition Palace in Garashsizlik Avenue, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan.
Applications and bids will be registered in the Architecture and Urban Planning Department of Ashgabat City Hall till Jan.8, 2016.
For more information call: (+99312) 92-11-00.
LUKOIL announces tender in Uzbekistan
LUKOIL Uzbekistan Operating Company, the operator of LUKOIL projects in Uzbekistan, has announced the tender to develop norms of consumption of natural gas and gas condensate at its own needs and losses in the areas "Khauzak-Shady", "North Shady", deposits "Kuvachi-Alat," "Kandim" and Hissar group ("Adamtash", "Gumbulak" "Jarkuduk-Yangi Kizilcha") and their production, assembly, preparation, compression and transportation for 2017-2019 (LUO/57/12-15/527).
The bidding documents in Russian can be obtained until January 8, 2016 by submitting a written request (on the company's letterhead signed by the director) at the following address: Republic of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, 100027, Olmazor 1A street, LUKOIL Uzbekistan Operating Company.
The written application shall contain the applicant's full name, mailing address, telephone, fax, email address, name and email address of the contact person.
Envelopes with bids shall be delivered till 3 p.m. (GMT + 5 hours) January 19, 2016 at the above mentioned address.
Opening of envelopes will be held at the same address at 4 p.m. (GMT + 5 hours) January 19, 2016.
State Service of Maritime, River Transport of Turkmenistan extends tender
The State Service of Maritime and River Transport of Turkmenistan has extended the deadline for the submission of technical and commercial proposals for an international tender.
The subject of the tender is the construction and delivery of one milling-type dredger CSD-500; construction and supply of one oil tanker with deadweight of 7,100 tons; construction and delivery of two units of transport tugboat for servicing offshore drilling platforms.
The bidders who submitted bids in time are invited to submit envelopes with technical and commercial proposals until 4 p.m. (GMT + 5 hours) March 16, 2016.
Application must be sent to: Shagadam str., 8 "A", Turkmenbashi city, 745000, Balkan velayat (region), State Service of Maritime and River Transport of Turkmenistan. For more information call: (+993 243) 2-38-43, 2-13-46; fax: 2-07-81, 2-07-44.
Turkmen gas concern to purchase pipes
Turkmengaz state concern of Turkmenistan has announced an open tender for purchasing pipe products.
- submit an application listing the bidder's full name, legal status, country of registration and details;
- become familiar with the specifications for the lot, technical requirements and basic terms of the contract;
- get account information needed to transfer $500 or its equivalent in Turkmen manats (excluding the value-added tax and banking costs) per lot.
Applications from offshore companies won't be accepted.
Tender bids will be received till 12:00 (UTC/GMT + 5 hours), Jan.25, 2016.
For more information call: (+99312) 40-37-45 (fax), 40-37-39, 40-37-40, 40-37-41, 40-37-42.
Applications should be sent to the following address: Ashgabat, 1939, Archabil 56, 13th floor of Turkmengaz state concern.
Turkmenistan to buy vehicles, spare parts
Turkmengas state concern of Turkmenistan has announced an open tender for purchasing motor transport, tractor, machinery equipment, accessories and spare parts (operational materials and lubricants).
- submit a written application, indicating the bidder's full name, legal status, country of registration and details;
- get the specification for the lots, technical requirements and the basic terms of the contract;
- get the account for paying $500 or its equivalent in Turkmen manats (excluding VAT and banking costs) per lot for participation in the tender on a non-repayable basis.
Applications from offshore companies will not be accepted.
For more information please call: (+99312) 40-37-45(fax), 40-37-39, 40-37-40, 40-37-41, 40-37-42.
The tender bids will be received till 12:00 (UTC/GMT + 5 hours), Jan.28, 2016.
The applications should be sent to the following address: Ashgabat city 1939, Archabil Avenue 56, 13th floor, Turkmengas state concern.
Uzbek enterprise to buy diesel generator unit
Toshelectroapparat LLC, one of the largest manufacturers of electrical products in Uzbekistan, announced the open tenders (No 1,2,3,4,5,6) to choose a supplier of technological equipment - "Diesel generator unit".
The maximum cost of the equipment purchase for each tender is $980,000.
It is necessary to apply to the UzAlokaKonsalting for the information and a package of tender documents - daily from 9:00 to 17:30 (UTC/GMT +4 hours) (except Saturday and Sunday) before the deadline.
Address: the Republic of Uzbekistan, 100093, Tashkent, Yunusobod, block 5, house 7, flat 1.
telephone/fax: (99871) 221-88-94.
website: www:consalting.uz
The tender bids are received till 17:00 (UTC/GMT +4 hours) January 21, 2016 at the above-mentioned address.