Azerbaijan loans and grants process now automated
Azerbaijan Materials 9 January 2012 13:55 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, Jan 9 /Trend G.Veliev/
Smart Systems Technology Company completed the development of an electronic system of granting credits to the Agency for Agricultural Lending Department of Agriculture of Azerbaijan the company told Trend on Monday.
Software allowing automation to process the issue of loans with the facility to have control over these funds has been introduced in the department. The project covers about 40 structural regional agency units.
The Integrator studied the principle of agency work, procedures for the issuance of loans and other necessary details, which were required to automate the relevant activities.
The company also completed work on automating the process of issuing grants, beneficiaries of which are the countries' ministries. The project owner is the Cabinet of Ministers of Azerbaijan.
The project provided the formation of the overall structure of the grants issuance, the forms of its web-based and logical database and the introduction of software to automate this process.