Central Bank of Azerbaijan announces tender for installation, maintenance of fire protection systems
Economy Materials 9 May 2015 15:21 (UTC +04:00)
The Central Bank of Azerbaijan (CBA) has announced a tender for the installation of an automatic fire protection system in the storeroom of Nakhchivan administration, said the message of the tender commission published in the official press.
The purchase of services for the reconstruction of the fire protection system in the storeroom No.2 of the CBA, as well as the services for maintenance of fire protection system and fire alarm used in the administrative building of the Central Bank will be also carried out within the framework of the tender.
Applicants for participation in the tender should submit tender proposals and bank guarantee (1 percent of the bid's value) no later than June 8, 2015. Tender bids should be valid until August 11, 2015. Tender participation cost is 150 manats.
The official exchange rate on May 9 is 1.0482 AZN / USD.
The tender procedure will be held at 3 p.m. (GMT + 5 hours) on June 25 in the administrative building of the Central Bank at the address: Baku, R. Behbudov str., 32.
For more information, please call: 493-11-22 (int. 435), contact person - Iman Babayev (an employee of the administrative department), as well as by phone 493-11-22 (int. 428), the contact person - Elvin Shirdanov (an employee of the legal department).