Next session of Permanent commission for social policy at Milli Medjlis takes place
Politics Materials 27 April 2006 13:08 (UTC +04:00)
Next session of Permanent Commission for social policy a Milli Medjlis took palce on April 26, Trend reports with reference to press service of the parliament.
In a view of application of the law В"Address state social aidВ", revisions to the law draft Living wage and Oncology assistance were presented to deputies consideration.
Chairman on commission Khadi Rajabli informed deputies of significance of the first law draft, said the document was examined in first and second reading in Milli Medjlis. Some editors revisions were made in the law draft. The future law is planned to regulate the aid provided to the poor social groups of population.
On the second draft spoke Malahat Hasanova, member of commission, saying there are many people in our republic suffering from malignant growths.
Having considered the proposals and conclusions of members of commission and experts, it was decided to put both the documents to examination in the next reading of Milli Medjlis.