Indonesian Government Consider Project of Bilateral Documents for Co-operation with Azerbaijan
Politics Materials 25 December 2006 13:04 (UTC +04:00)
The Azerbaijan Ambassador to Indonesia, Ibrahim Hajiyev, exclusively informed Trend that the Government of Indonesia is considering the projects of the bilateral documents for co-operation with Azerbaijan.
The Azerbaijani Embassy has presented to the Indonesian Government nearly 20 projects of agreements regarding the development of the bilateral co-operation between the two countries. According to the Ambassador, the documents cover all spheres, including political, economical, cultural and humanitarian spheres.
The Ambassador said that two documents - agreement on educational co-operation and agreement on air links will be presented to the joint discussions of the experts of the two countries.
In addition, a business-forum of the Azerbaijan and Indonesian business people will be organized in the future, he said.