Rapid Deployment Unit of Azerbaijani Interior Ministry and Police of a Baku City District to Work in Medium Security Tomorrow
Politics Materials 17 February 2007 13:25 (UTC +04:00)
Due to the sanctioned authorized rally to be held by opposition Musavat Party since 16:00 p. m. till 18:00 p.m. tomorrow, on February 18, all officers of the Police Department of Khatai District of Baku City and over 200 policemen of the Rapid Deployment Unit of the Interior Ministry of the Country will patrol the path of the rally - from the Hazi Aslanov Metro Station to the Ukraine Square, a source in the Baku Central Police Department told Trend.
The rally will be held on the territory Police Department #35 of Khatai District is responsible for . Notably, the organizers and participants of the tomorrow's rally will oppose the recent increase in prices in the country.