AtaBank OJSC renews its official website (PHOTO)
Society Materials 27 February 2019 10:54 (UTC +04:00)
AtaBank provided for the use of customers a fully updated site
AtaBank provided for the use of customers a fully updated site.
Along with getting information about all services provided to corporate and individuals clients also can order card and loan, reference to embassy, pay bills and make credit payment through new site.
Additionally, the site contains reports required by the Central Bank and the Financial Market Supervisory Authority, the I-Map, and the financial indicators of the bank. In contrast to the previous version on the updated site users can easily get access to AtaNet internet and mobile banking, and also find information about the nearest branch or ATM of AtaBank.
Finally, and most importantly it is possible to immediately contact the bank via whatsApp, telegram, as well as the site’s messenger and any social network.
According to Director of the Marketing and Communications Department Oruj Ibrahimov, official site is fully updated taking into account all customers' wishes and international standards. Designed in a more modern style, this site is made to be easy to use.
Those who want to get acquainted with the bank's new website and take advantage of its opportunities can visit page here www.atabank.com
Operating since 1993 AtaBank OJSC is a hi-tech universal Azerbaijani bank with 100 percent domestic capital. The Bank provides a full range of services to corporate and private customers in Baku and regions.