Evening of piano music was held
Society Materials 6 July 2006 15:41 (UTC +04:00)
An evening of piano music Lovely classic was held in Moscow in Gallery of Shilov within the Festival Music year in museums, palaces and proper houses of Moscow. The soloist of Moscow state academic philarmonic society, laureate of international competitions Murad Adgozalzade performed the works of the world famous composers Bach, Heiden, List, special correspondent of Trend reports.
The concert was attended not only by the representatives of Azerbaijani Embassy, but also amateurs of classic music, as well as many foreign guests were amazed at the performance.
During intervals among compositions, the announcer of the concert Peter Tatariski gave information to the guests about the life and creative work of M.Adgozalzade. He not only nicely performs the piano music of the world famous classics, but also actively propagates the works of great Azerbaijani compositors, Azerbaijani classic music and this cause the great interest of audience which loudly applauds him, told Tatarski.
The witness of the above-mentioned words became the pieces from the works
of Azerbaijani compositors Fikrat Amirov and Gara Garayev, which amazed the Moscow audience.
In his interview with journalists after the concert, Adgozalzade told that it is great honour for him to give concert in Gallery of Shilov. Here there is such a rule it needs to perform the works of the world classics of XIX century. Therefore, I chose Bach, Heiden, List and Chopin. However, the amateurs of the classic music also accept the Azerbaijani classic, he told.
The concert was organized through support from the Azerbaijani Embassy in Russia and Azerbaijan Ministry of Culture and Tourism. And the initiative for the concert was made by the Russian side. It makes us glad because gives us opportunity to propagate Azerbaijani classical music which is unique for its nature, Adgozalzade emphasized.