Azerbaijani company presents 'cloud' accounting system for business management
Economy Materials 21 May 2021 09:46 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan's AZ Smart LLC offers its own accounting system (ERP) for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs), the company's sales director Ulviya Iman told Trend on May 21.
According to Iman, this ‘cloud’ solution provides the client with a personal account, where the entire range of goods should be indicated (at the first stages, this process is controlled by AZ Smart specialists).
"In the personal account, the client can see all operations (opening a shift, selling, refunds, cancellations, deposition - encashment, X reports, Z check - closing a shift) that were carried out at the checkout," she said.
The sales director noted that for network objects such as super- and hypermarkets, the company offers Az Smart Fiscal Box budget solution.
"This solution is beneficial for chain stores since each market has several cashier computers and each of them must be connected to a fiscal box (Az Smart Fiscal Box). This equipment runs on Android 7 OS with a built-in token. Integration takes place via a network cable (Ethernet), wireless module (Wi-Fi) and serial interface (USB 2.0)," she further said.
For SMEs that use cash payment, the company offers Az Smart Mobile solution.
"This is a mobile cash register based on Android 5.1 and equipped with its own barcode scanner. Scales and a cash drawer can also be connected to this device via a serial interface (USB 2.0)," Iman said.
Furthermore, she emphasized that all cash register solutions have a universal technical infrastructure (API), where the cash register can interact with other programs.
"This is a very important factor for integrators of ERP systems. The practice has shown that companies that serve several objects throughout the country (objects can be both network and single) do not have problems with our cash solution," added Iman.