Azerbaijan's PayRiff accelerates service delivery processes
Economy Materials 9 July 2021 15:47 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan's PayRiff payment system accelerates the processes of rendering services by introducing innovations and fast services, founder and director of the company Turkan Farzaliyeva told Trend on July 9.
“The company's partners will now be able to remotely send the necessary documents for registration, creating an account, instantly integrating PayRiff solutions, further signing contracts and accepting payments,” Farzaliyeva added.
“Our company helps clients track transactions directly on the online user panel and make transfers in accordance with international 3D Secure and PCI-DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard) requirements,” the director of the company said.
“The security of payments is also guaranteed by these institutions as the card data is stored on servers owned by banks," Farzaliyeva said.
“By registering online, partners can start concluding online contracts through the Easy Signature integrated platform (a cloud-based solution for signing and filling out or receiving documents),” the director of the company said.
"We want to speed up all the company's processes, provide an innovative and fast service to customers in the near future,” the director of the company. “For this purpose, we have expanded the acceptance of payments from foreign cards of international payment systems, such as Visa and MasterCard."