Azersu OJSC signs MoU on advanced training with bp (PHOTO)
Economy Materials 4 October 2021 18:30 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan’s Azersu OJSC signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with bp Exploration Limited in the field of advanced training of the OJSC employees, Trend reports on Oct.4 citing Azersu.
According to Azersu, in order to improve the work on staff training and increase the professionalism of its employees on the territory of the company’s Hovsan aerating station, located near the Hovsan settlement (Baku), a training and innovation center has been created in a three-story building with an area of ​​5,000 square meters, where up to 300 employees will be trained.
Besides, on the territory of this center, an experimental training ground, where practical training will be held with workers, has been built and already commissioned.
The memorandum was signed between Azersu’s Deputy Chairman Kocharli Hasanov and bp’s Vice President for the Caspian region, Communications and Advocacy Bakhtiyar Aslanbayli.