Auction on Placement of Short-Term Notes of National Bank
Business Materials 19 September 2007 19:50 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku / Trend / On 19 September 2007, an auction on placement of short-term notes of the National Bank with the state registration number 50103816S, total volume AZN 40,000,000, a volume put-up in auction of AZN 35,000,000, face value per note of AZN 200, and turnover period of twenty-eight days was carried out at the Baku Stock Exchange.
The total volume of orders submitted by nine investors came to AZN 43,225,200 at face value. Orders were presented in price range from 99.38% (YTM - 8.02%) to 99.61% (YTM - 5.03%). The National Bank set the cut off price on competitive orders in the amount of 99.51% (YTM - 6.33%) and weighted average price in the amount of 99.52% (YTM - 6.20%). The Volume of Notes realized at face value totaled AZN 35,000,000, including noncompetitive orders worth AZN 3,758,000.
The maturity date of the Notes is 17 October 2007.