Azerbaijani Leasing Company in Talks to Attract New Shareholders
Business Materials 4 December 2007 16:16 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku / corr Trend U.Ismayilova / One of the largest Azerbaijani leasing companies, AG Leasing plans to attract new shareholders to ensure the further growth of the company, Azer Mammadov, the chairman of the company said on 4 December .
"The company developing a five-year plan for further growth of the company." Mammadov said.
The company is also holding negotiations with local and foreign banks to attract additional finance for its further development.
According to Mammadov, the company plans to introduce new services to the leasing market of Azerbaijan, such as auto leasing, bus station equipment (only in Baku), leasing in manufacturing, food products, medical leasing and leasing in the polygraph spheres.
AGleasing was established in 2005, and is the one of leaders in the leasing market of Azerbaijan. AGBank and Hyperion hold a 30% participation share in the capital of the company, whereas 25% belongs to Delta Trans and 15% to Milio Ltd.