Training on preparation and estimation of investment projects held in Azerbaijani region
Business Materials 15 May 2009 17:47 (UTC +04:00)
The national fund for entrepreneurship support under the Azerbaijani Ministry of Economic Development held a training "Preparation and estimation of investment projects submitted by individuals of entrepreneurship to get preferential loans through the national fund" in Yevlakh on May 15, the ministry said on May 15.
Roughly 80 entrepreneurs from Mingechevir, Yevlakh and Barda regions of Azerbaijan participated in the training. These entrepreneurs operate in agriculture, industry and services. The training is dedicated to estimation of investment projects submitted by entrepreneurs, procedures of business-plans designing and order of preferential loans use.
Roughly 74 million manat was allocated from the state budget to the national fund to grant loans at preferential terms in 2009. Totally, up to 130 million manat was planned to allocate for financing of entrepreneurship in 2009 given paid off loans granted earlier.
On May 15, the official exchange rate is 0.8036 manat to $1.