Azerbaijani banks' computerized system to be renewed
Business Materials 8 January 2010 18:58 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, Jan.8 / Trend , H.Valiyev/
Azerbaijani Smart Systems Technology Company completes work on the renovation of the automated banking system Smart Bank, Subhan Garagezov said today.
According to Garagezov, the company carries out works simultaneously in several banks.
Presently the company applied Smart Bank in ten local banks. The software solution was developed on the basis of database management system (SUBD) Oracle. Sharing the language of the third generation and Oracle allowed the company to create a fast, reliable and highly secure computerized system and the interface is multifunctional and easily understood.
The Smart Bank System can operate both as a client-server and support Application Server. Its core was created with support for scripting and plug-in (Smart Bank 2.0 scripts & plugins software core RTL), which allows it to easily modify and scale. The system completely automates all types of banking activities (trading day, loans, deposits, fixed assets, salaries, etc.)