Georgia to discuss business cooperation with Italy
Business Materials 4 October 2011 19:02 (UTC +04:00)
Georgia, Tbilisi, Oct. 4 / Trend, N. Kirtskhalia /
Italian Economic Development Minister Paolo Romani and a delegation of the Italian businessmen will visit Georgia on Oct.9-10, the Georgian National Investment Agency told Trend on Tuesday.
According to the report, the businessmen represent companies of agriculture, finance, energy, telecommunications, infrastructure and tourism spheres. The visit aims at seeking business partners in Georgia and establishing business relations.
The Georgian-Italian business forum and bilateral meetings will be held on Oct.10 with the organization of the National Investment Agency, the International Chamber of Commerce, Chamber of Commerce of Georgia, Georgia Employers' Association, as well as the Italian Embassy in Georgia, during which the Georgian companies will have an opportunity to meet and negotiate with potential business partners.