Energy operator purchases licenses and involves programm provision integrator
Business Materials 24 September 2012 14:25 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, Sept. 21 /Trend D.Nasibova/
Azerenerji, producer and distributor of electricity in Azerbaijan, has announced a tender for the licence purchase and involvement of the company programme provision integrator 1C 8.2, the report of the tender commission published on Friday in the official press, says.
To participate in the tender, applicants have to present an application, bank certificate, providing the payment of participation fees, information about the participant (full name, bank requisites, charter and form of certificate on registration), information about work experience and financial facilities of the applicant.
Offers have to be eligible within at 60 bank days of the opening of the tender. Bank warranty to the sum of two per cent of the tender offer has to be eligible within 90 banking days starting at the opening of the envelope.
The documents on tender participation have to be presented by September 7 2012. The deadline for offers is 18:00, November 15. Cost of tender participation is 400 manats.