LUKOIL Uzbekistan Operating Company announces tender
Business Materials 23 May 2015 10:11 (UTC +04:00)
Tashkent, Uzbekistan, May 23
LUKOIL Uzbekistan Operating Company OJSC, an operator of LUKOIL in Uzbekistan, has announced competitive bidding "Comprehensive insurance of construction and mounting risks during the construction of a gas processing plant and development of Kandym group of fields" LUO/18/05-15/488.
Legal persons - local and international organizations with experience in similar work/services, who are not prohibited by Uzbek law or the laws of the country of their registration to participate in tenders, can participate in competitive bidding.
A complete set of bidding documentation in Russian can be obtained after submitting a written application (applications on a letterhead signed by the head are accepted till June 12, 2015) at the following address: LUKOIL Uzbekistan Operating Company OJSC,1 A, Olmazor street, 100027, Tashkent city, Republic of Uzbekistan. Phone - (+998 71) 140-40-40, fax - (+998 71) 140 40 41; e-mail: [email protected]
Envelopes with tender bids should be delivered to the address: 1 A, Olmazor street, 100027, Tashkent city, Republic of Uzbekistan. The deadline for submission of proposals is 3 p.m. (GMT + 5 hours) June 19, 2015.